COURT OF APPEALS
[…] ….

 

    (6) Sections 767.24, 767.245, 767.263, 767.265, 767.267, 767.29, 767.293, 767.30, 767.305, 767.31, 767.32 and 767.325, where applicable, shall apply to a judgment or order under this section.

 

[6]   The other sections of  ch. 767, Stats., referenced in § 767.51(6), Stats., concern child support.

[7]   Section 767.325(4), Stats., provides in pertinent part:

    (4) DENIAL OF PHYSICAL PLACEMENT. Upon petition, motion or order to show cause by a party or on its own motion, a court may deny a parent's physical placement rights at any time if it finds that the physical placement rights would endanger the child's physical, mental or emotional health.

 

Section 767.24(4)(b), Stats., provides in pertinent part:

    (4) ALLOCATION OF PHYSICAL PLACEMENT. (a) Except as provided under par. (b), if the court orders sole or joint legal custody under sub. (2), the court shall allocate periods of physical placement between the parties in accordance with this subsection. In determining the allocation of periods of physical placement, the court shall consider each case on the basis of the factors in sub. (5).

 

    (b) A child is entitled to periods of physical placement with both parents unless, after a hearing, the court finds that physical placement with a parent would endanger the child's physical, mental or emotional health.

 

[8]   We do not intend to suggest that the telephone visitation was physical placement.