COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [4]  Although both Linda and Lorenzo’s cases were tried to together, each filed a separate notice of appeal and the appeals were never formally consolidated.  Upon this court’s own motion, the two cases are ordered consolidated for the purposes of disposing of this appeal.

[5]  Section 48.426(3), Stats., provides:

(3)  Factors.  In considering the best interests of the child under this section the court shall consider but not be limited to the following:

(a) The likelihood of the child’s adoption after termination.

(b) The age and health of the child, both at the time of the disposition and, if applicable, at the time the child was removed from the home.

(c ) Whether the child has substantial relationships with the parent or other family members, and whether it would be harmful to the child to sever these relationships.

(d) The wishes of the child.

(e) The duration of the separation of the parent from the child.

(f) Whether the child will be able to enter into a more stable and permanent family relationship as a result of the termination, taking into account the conditions of the child’s current placement, the likelihood of future placements and the results of prior placements.

[6]  This court rejects Linda’s suggestion that subsection (b) requires the trial court to specifically state the actual age of the child.  This claim is not supported by the language of the statute nor any other authority provided in Linda’s brief.