COURT OF APPEALS
[…] This is precluded by Skrupky v. Elbert, 189 Wis.2d 31, 53-56, 526 N.W.2d 264, 273-74 (Ct. App. 1994).

[3]  In so stating, we do not suggest an answer to the factual question of whether such representations were made as part of the purchase of Loebel’s condominium or comment on the legal consequences of such representations.  Rather, we merely mark the event that commenced the limitations period set forth in § 100.l8(11)(b)3, Stats.

[4]  PED does not assert that the owners were advised at an earlier date that the golf course was being eliminated.

[5]  Section 100.18(11)(b)2, Stats., provides:  “Any person suffering pecuniary loss because of a violation of this section by any other person may sue in any court of competent jurisdiction and shall recover such pecuniary loss, together with costs, including reasonable attorney fees ....” 

[6]  Any argument not addressed in this opinion is deemed rejected.  See  State v. Waste Management of Wis., Inc., 81 Wis.2d 555, 564, 261 N.W.2d 147, 151 (1977) (“An appellate court is not a performing bear, required to dance to each and every tune played on an appeal.”).