COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Carl v. Spickler Enters., Ltd., 165 Wis.2d 611, 624, 478 N.W.2d 48, 53 (Ct. App. 1991).  A verdict should be directed only when the evidence gives rise to no dispute as to material issues or when the evidence is so clear and convincing as to reasonably permit unbiased and impartial minds to come to but one conclusion.  See Voith v. Buser, 83 Wis.2d 540, 550, 266 N.W.2d 304, 309 (1978).

The trial court ruled that Leban failed to act within a reasonable time in revoking his acceptance of the boats.  See § 402.608(2), Stats. (“[r]evocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it ….”).  The trial court looked at Leban’s March 1995 notification that he would not be granted a Mercury/Mariner dealership as the event which gave grounds for revocation of acceptance of the boats.