COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The record also reflects that Dane County offered to assist with transportation arrangements, but that Teresita did not avail herself of this assistance.  In short, the record falls far short of providing any support for Teresita’s claim that her due process rights were violated because she was unable to see her children while in foster placements because of poverty. 

                        The record, however, does provide ample support for findings under § 48.415(2)(c), Stats., that Teresita had “failed to demonstrate substantial progress toward meeting the conditions established for the return of [her children] to the home” and that “there is a substantial likelihood that [she] will not meet these conditions within the 12-month period” following the fact-finding.