COURT OF APPEALS
[…] She does not present an independent basis for the constitutional claim.  Since we have decided that the court did not err in either respect, we conclude that her right to due process was not violated

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)4, Stats.


 



[1]   This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to § 752.31(2)(e), Stats.  This appeal has been expedited.  Rule 809.107(6)(e), Stats.

[2]   Section 48.13(10), Stats., provides:

Whose parent, guardian or legal custodian neglects, refuses or is unable for reasons other than poverty to provide necessary care, food, clothing, medical or dental care or shelter so as to seriously endanger the physical health of the child;

 

[3]   The guardian ad litem’s motion referenced a fourth individual, Barb Resheske, who did not testify.  No party has brought to our attention to any records prepared by her and presented at trial.