COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Then, ignoring the following statute, § 909.015, Stats., which sets forth an extensive but nonexhaustive list of examples of types of authentication or identification that would meet the requirements of § 909.01, Philipp moves directly to the "self-authentication" provisions of § 909.02, Stats., and hinges his argument on subsection (4), which provides that “extrinsic evidence of authenticity as a condition precedent to admissibility is not required with respect to …. document[s] … certified as correct by [an authorized] person .…”

                        Deerfield, however, does not rely on the computer printout as a self-authenticating document, nor did the trial court admit it into evidence on that basis.