COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] See State ex rel. Levine v. Board of Review of the Village of Fox Point, 191 Wis.2d 363, 377–378, 528 N.W.2d 424, 429–430 (1995); Noah's Ark Family Park v. Board of Review of the Village of Lake Delton, 210 Wis.2d 302, 323, 565 N.W.2d 230, 239 (Ct. App. 1997), review granted, 211 Wis.2d 529, 568 N.W.2d 297 (1997).  Thus, the legislature's recognition of various classes of property, §§ 70.05 (5)(1m) & 70.32(2), Stats., is not dispositive of whether there must be uniformity across the classes identified in Chapter 70.

[5]  Section 70.32(1), Stats., requires that “[r]eal property shall be valued by the assessor in the manner specified in the Wisconsin property assessment manual.”