COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id. at 423-24, 228 N.W.2d at 689.

                        Faust pleaded guilty to contributing to the delinquency of a child, contrary to § 948.40(1), Stats.  This section provides that “[n]o person may intentionally encourage or contribute to the delinquency of a child.”  The State argues that Faust’s provision of alcohol to S.M.C. contributed to S.M.C. engaging in disorderly conduct, a delinquent act.  Section 947.01, Stats., provides that whoever “engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance is guilty” of disorderly conduct. 

                        The facts do not indicate that S.M.C. engaged in conduct that was violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous or unreasonably loud.  Therefore, we must determine whether her conduct was “otherwise disorderly.”