COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Act 448, § 288.  Former § 161.41(2r)(c), Stats., is now § 961.41(3g)(a)3, Stats.  1995 Wis. Act 448, § 257.  The subsequent history of former section 161.41(2r)(a) appears above in note 2.

[4]  Rule 809.30(2)(b), Stats., provides, in pertinent part: “Within 20 days of the date of sentencing, the defendant shall file in the trial court and serve on the district attorney a notice of intent to pursue postconviction relief.”

[5]  Review of the sentencing transcript reveals, in any event, that the court did consider London’s cooperation in making the sentencing determination.

[6]  Former section 161.001(2), Stats., is now § 961.001(2), Stats.  1995 Wis. Act 448, § 109.  The statute provides, in pertinent part, “persons addicted to or dependent on controlled substances should, upon conviction, be sentenced in a manner most likely to produce rehabilitation.”

[7]  Section 973.12, Stats., requires that, for purposes of penalty enhancement, prior convictions must either be admitted by the defendant or proved by the State.

[8]  We note, in any event, that the incomplete record before us would prevent such review.