COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The trial court correctly ruled that the misdemeanor criminal trespass to a dwelling is not an included offense of burglary.  See Raymond v. State, 55 Wis.2d 482, 487-88, 198 N.W.2d 351, 353‑54 (1972).

In sum, we reject Barber’s arguments.  We are satisfied that the record reveals no potential issues of arguable merit.  We therefore affirm the judgment and discharge Attorney Remington from any obligation to represent Barber further in this appeal.

By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

 


 



[1]  Section 941.30, Stats., provides:

Recklessly endangering safety.  (1) First-degree recklessly endangering safety.  Whoever recklessly endangers another’s safety under circumstances which show utter disregard for human life is guilty of a Class D felony.

 

(2) Second-degree recklessly endangering safety.  Whoever recklessly endangers another’s safety is guilty of a Class E felony.

[2]  State ex rel. Goodchild v. Burke, 27 Wis.2d 244, 133 N.W.2d 753 (1965).