COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Therefore, the trial court properly admitted Dr. Speaker’s and Dr. Monroe’s testimony.

                        C. Sufficiency of the evidence.

                        Wright claims that the evidence was insufficient to support the trial court’s findings that he is a sexually violent person, because there was insufficient evidence to show that Wright has a mental disorder which creates a substantial probability that he will engage in acts of sexual violence.  Wright’s argument has two prongs: (1) the trial court’s finding of fact that Wright has a mental disorder, as defined by § 980.01(2), Stats., “affecting the emotional or volitional capacity that predisposes a person to engage in acts of sexual violence” is clearly erroneous because Wright has the ability to choose, under certain circumstances, whether or not to commit acts of sexual violence; and (2) the trial court’s finding of fact that Wright’s mental disorder creates a substantial probability that he will engage in acts of sexual violence is