COURT OF APPEALS
[…] A reasonable probability is a probability sufficient to undermine confidence in the outcome.’"  Id. at 129, 449 N.W.2d at 848 (quoted source omitted).  Olsen has not made any such showing in this case.

[4]  In other words, they were not infirm, or unable to read and understand English, they had not been summoned for jury service within the past two to four years, were not legislators or full-time elected officials, or related to the parties or attorneys.  Sections 756.01, 756.02 and 805.08(1), Stats.

[5]  Section 756.02(2)(a), Stats., states that persons may be excused from the panel “based on a finding that jury service would entail undue hardship” or entail “extreme inconvenience or serious obstruction or delay in the fair and impartial administration of justice.”

 

[6]  The same may be said for his claim of improper juror contact.