COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Angela relapsed during her outpatient treatment at Systems Counseling.  After Group Health approved coverage for Angela to see an eating disorder specialist who recommended inpatient treatment, Lancer decided to readmit her to the University of Minnesota Hospital.  She was readmitted on February 27, 1992, and discharged on May 6, 1992, into the Midelfort Clinic's eating disorders program.

                        We review a summary judgment according to the standard of review set forth in § 802.08, Stats.  Millers Nat'l Ins. Co. v. City of Milwaukee, 184 Wis.2d 155, 164, 516 N.W.2d 376, 378 (1994).  According to § 802.08(2), summary judgment "shall be rendered if the pleadings, depositions, answers to interrogatories, and admissions on file, together with the affidavits, if any, show that there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and that the moving party is entitled to a judgment as a matter of law." 

                        We reverse the trial court if we determine that the trial court incorrectly decided a legal issue.