COURT OF APPEALS
[…] This court will not review these issues because they were raised for the first time in Marnae S.'s reply brief.  See State v. Foley, 142 Wis.2d 331, 345 n.7, 417 N.W.2d 920, 927 n.7 (Ct. App. 1987).

     [2]  This appeal is reviewed by one judge, pursuant to § 752.31, Stats.

     [3]  We note that the guardian ad litem argues that the trial court did not erroneously exercise its discretion in admitting the photographs, nor err in the form of the verdict and instructions.

     [4]  Section 805.13(3), Stats., states in relevant part:

 

   (3) Instruction and verdict conference.  At the close of the evidence and before arguments to the jury, the court shall conduct a conference with counsel outside the presence of the jury.  At the conference, or at such earlier time as the court reasonably directs, counsel may file written motions that the court instruct the jury on the law, and submit verdict questions, as set forth in the motions.  The court shall inform counsel on the record of its proposed action on the motions and of the instructions and verdict it proposes to submit.  Counsel may object to the proposed instructions or verdict on the grounds of incompleteness or other error, stating the grounds for objection with particularity on the record.  Failure to object at the conference constitutes a waiver of any error in the proposed instructions or verdict.

 

        (Emphasis added.)