COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Judgment and orders affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)5, Stats.



     [1]  The complaint alleged that “Fenske states that she is the mother ... and that ... Howard believes he is the child's natural father, but he is not.”  Howard testified that he believes he is the father.  In this opinion we will refer to Fenske and Howard as the parents.

     [2]  Section 906.06(2), Stats., provides:

 

Inquiry Into Validity of Verdict or Indictment.  Upon an inquiry into the validity of a verdict or indictment, a juror may not testify as to any matter or statement occurring during the course of the jury's deliberations or to the effect of anything upon the juror's or any other juror's mind or emotions as influencing the juror to assent to or dissent from the verdict or indictment or concerning the juror's mental processes in connection therewith, except that a juror may testify on the question whether extraneous prejudicial information was improperly brought to the jury's attention or whether any outside influence was improperly brought to bear upon any juror.  Nor may the juror's affidavit or evidence of any statement by the juror concerning a matter about which the juror would be precluded from testifying be received.

     [3]  Howard also presents separate constitutional arguments for a new trial because of jury misconduct based on his sixth amendment rights to be present and have representation at all proceedings, and to be tried by a fair and impartial jury.