COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Rule 809.23(1)(b)4, Stats.

 



     [1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to § 752.31(2), Stats.

     [2]  Section 973.20(1), Stats., provides in pertinent part:

 

When imposing sentence or ordering probation for any crime, the court, in addition to any other penalty authorized by law, shall order the defendant to make full or partial restitution under this section to any victim of the crime or, if the victim is deceased, to his or her estate, unless the court finds substantial reason not to do so and states the reason on the record.

     [3]  Section 125.035(2), Stats., provides in pertinent part:

 

(2)  A person is immune from civil liability arising out of the act of ... dispensing or giving away alcohol beverages to another person.