PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] We also uphold Judge Mueller's further ruling denying Commonwealth's motion for reconsideration.

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed.



     [1]  The parties' briefs do not advise us as to the amount of the homestead exemption recognized by bankruptcy law at the time of Pfost's bankruptcy.  However, the parties do not dispute that the amount of the exemption exceeded Pfost's equity in his homestead property.  Our research indicates that the amount of the allowable exemption was $7500. See 11 U.S.C.A. § 522(d) (West 1993).  This exemption was later increased to $15,000.  See 11 U.S.C.A. § 522(d) (West Supp. 1997).

     [2]  Section 806.19(4)(a), Stats., provides:

 

Any person who has secured a discharge of a judgment debt in bankruptcy and any person interested in real property to which the judgment attaches may submit an application for an order of satisfaction of the judgment and an attached order of satisfaction to the clerk of the court in which the judgment was entered.

     [3]  Actually, the appellate record shows that Pfost sought satisfaction of only the judgment in favor of Val Al Greenhouses.  However, the parties' briefs represent that Pfost also sought satisfaction of the judgment in favor of Ener-Con.