PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] However, at the hearing on its motion, Commonwealth relied on § 806.07, Stats.

     [8]  The case file of the proceeding before Judge Simanek was before Judge Mueller at the hearing on Commonwealth's motion.  The appellate record does not include this file.  However, it does include Pfost's application and Judge Simanek's ensuing order.  It may be that this was the extent of the case file in the proceeding before Judge Simanek.  We say this because Judge Mueller observed at one point that the case file of the proceeding before Judge Simanek was minimal.

     [9]  Section 806.19(4)(b), Stats., reads as follows:

 

(b)  The application and attached order shall be in substantially the following form:

 

   APPLICATION FOR ORDER OF SATISFACTION OF JUDGMENTS DUE TO DISCHARGE IN BANKRUPTCY

 

TO:  Clerk of Circuit Court

 

....County

 

   1.  .... (Name of judgment debtor) has received an order of discharge of debts under the bankruptcy laws of the United States, a copy of which is attached, and .... (Name of judgment debtor or person interested in real property) applies for satisfaction of the following judgments:

 

   .... (List of judgments by case name, case number, date and, if applicable, judgment and lien docket volume and page number.)

 

   2.  a.  Copies of the schedules of debts as filed with the bankruptcy court showing each judgment creditor for each of the judgments described above are attached; or

 

   b.  Each judgment creditor for each of the judgments described above has been duly notified of the bankruptcy case in the following manner:  ....(statement of form of notice).

 

   3. The undersigned believes that each judgment listed above has been discharged in bankruptcy, and no inconsistent ruling has been made by, or is being requested by any party from, the bankruptcy court.

 

   Dated this .... day of ....,  19....

 

                                                                               .... (Signature)

                                                                    Judgment Debtor,

                                                                             Person Interested

                                                                               in Real Property

                                                                               or Attorney for

                                                                            Debtor or Person

 

ORDER OF SATISFACTION

 

   The clerk of circuit court is directed to indicate on the judgment and lien docket that each judgment described in the attached application has been satisfied.

 

   Dated this .... day of ...., 19....

 

                                                             .... (Signature)                                                                  Circuit Judge

     [10] In conjunction with this argument, Commonwealth cites to In re Spore, 105 B.R. 476 (Bankr. W.D. Wis. 1989).