COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The December 8, 1992 order for summary judgment dismissing Kirsch's cold cell temperature claims is affirmed.

                        By the Court.—Judgment reversed; order affirmed and cause remanded with directions.

                        Not recommended for publication in the official reports.



     [1]  The Fourteenth Amendment to the United States Constitution provides in part: "nor shall any State deprive any person of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law."

     [2]  Section 805.16(3), Stats., provides as follows:

 

(3) If within 90 days after the verdict is rendered the court does not decide a motion after verdict on the record or the judge, or the clerk at the judge's written direction, does not sign an order deciding the motion, the motion is considered denied and judgment shall be entered on the verdict.

 

 

     [3]  Kirsch's cross-appeal is from the December 8, 1992 order for summary judgment dismissing his Eighth and Fourteenth Amendment claims based on cold cell temperatures.