2010 WI 35
[…] (a) The operator shall give his or her name, address and the registration number of the vehicle he or she is driving to the person struck or to the operator or occupant of or person attending any vehicle collided with; and

(b) The operator shall, upon request and if available, exhibit his or her operators license . . . ; and

(c) The operator shall render to any person injured in such accident reasonable assistance . . . .

 

[8] Wis. Stat. § 632.32 is entitled "Provisions of motor vehicle insurance policies."  Section 632.32(1) sets forth: "Except as otherwise provided, this section applies to every policy of insurance issued or delivered in this state against the insured's liability for loss or damage resulting from accident caused by any motor vehicle, whether the loss or damage is to property or to a person." 

"[A]n insurance policy may expand but not reduce the coverage required by the uninsured motorist statute."  Fletcher v. Aetna Cas. & Sur. Co., 165 Wis. 2d 350, 357, 477 N.W.2d 90 (Ct. App. 1991).