This opinion is subject to further editing and modification.  The final version will appear in the bound volume of the official reports.
[…] (a)  Has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with another person without consent of that person by use or threat of force or violence.

     [3]  Wis. Stat. § 948.07(1) provides as follows: 

 

     948.07 Child enticement.  Whoever, with intent to commit any of the following acts, causes or attempts to cause any child who has not attained the age of 18 years to go into any vehicle, building, room or secluded place is guilty of a Class C felony:

     (1) Having sexual contact or sexual intercourse with the child in violation of s. 948.02.

 

     Wis. Stat. § 948.02(2) provides:  "Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years is guilty of a Class C felony." 

     [4]  Wis. Stat. § 971.08(1)(b) provides as follows: 

 

     971.08 Pleas of guilty and no contest; withdrawal thereof. (1) Before the court accepts a plea of guilty or no contest, it shall do all of the following: