2015 WI 42
[…] [13] This incident occurred before the 2010 amendment to Wis. Stat. § 343.305(4), in which the legislature amended the statute to require that the "informing the accused" information be provided after any vehicular collision involving grave injury, great bodily harm, or death. 

[14] We restricted briefing to the first Bartholomew factor: "Whether changes or developments in the law in State v. Dubose, 2005 WI 126, 285 Wis. 2d 143, 699 N.W.2d 582, have undermined the rationale behind [the] Ehlen, Disch, Walstad, Pankow, and Greenwold II decisions."

[15] Wisconsin Stat. § 346.63(1)(b) states: "No person may drive or operate a motor vehicle while: The person has a prohibited alcohol concentration."

[16] Wisconsin Stat. § 346.63(2m) states: "If a person has not attained the legal drinking age, as defined in s. 125.02 (8m), the person may not drive or operate a motor vehicle while he or she has an alcohol concentration of more than 0.0 but not more than 0.08."

[17] Wisconsin Stat. § 346.63 (7)(a)1 states: "No person may drive or operate or be on duty time with respect to a commercial motor vehicle under any of the following circumstances: While having an alcohol concentration above 0.0."

[18] Luedtke's reliance on State v. Griffin, 220 Wis. 2d 371, 584 N.W.2d 127 (Ct. App. 1998), is not persuasive.