2014 WI 84
[…] Accordingly, even if the informer did have information about Nellessen's knowledge of the marijuana, Nellessen has failed to make any showing that the information was not available from other sources.   See Outlaw, 108 Wis. 2d at 125-26 (explaining that the burden of the initial showing to receive an in camera review is on the defendant making the request).   

32  Moreover, Wis. Stat. § 905.10(3)(b) provides that an in camera review should be granted "[i]f it appears from the evidence in the case . . . that an informer may be able to give testimony necessary to a fair determination of the issue of guilt or innocence . . . ."  (Emphasis added).  This suggests that a circuit court should consider all of the evidence to determine whether to grant an in camera review, not just the contents of the defendant's motion.