COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] Cohn to overdose on drugs, the ingestion of which caused his death.  The amended complaint asserts that Dr. Cohn suffered from “bi-polar condition, a clinical form of depression,” and that the defendants knew both this and “that a person suffering from bi-polar condition would likely commit suicide if subjected to the type of conduct to which the defendants subjected Dr. Cohn.” 

                        The Worker’s Compensation Act covers an employee’s “injury” if, as material here, the injury was both not “intentionally self-inflicted,” § 102.03(1)(d), Stats., and was the result of an “accident” that “arises out of the employe[e]’s employment,” § 102.03(1)(e), Stats.[1]  There is coverage under the Act only if the employee is “performing service growing out of and incidental to his or her employment” “at the time of the injury.”  Section 102.03(1)(c)1, Stats.  As material here, “injury” means “mental or physical harm to an employe[e] caused by [an] accident.”  Section 102.01(2)(c), Stats.  The word “accident” is not defined by the statute.  See Lentz v.