PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] (1983) (the “Code of Canon Law”), which contains the Catholic Church's general
legislation; the Ratio Fundamentalis, which sets forth the basic
guidelines for all Roman Catholic seminaries in the world and which guides the
development of national programs; and The Program for Priestly Formation,
a national program which governs all seminaries in the United States.
[6] Section 227.58, Stats., provides:
Appeals. Any party, including the
agency, may secure a review of the final judgment of the circuit court by
appeal to the court of appeals within the time period specified in s. 808.04
(1).
[7] Section
227.57(5), Stats., provides:
The court shall set aside or modify the agency action if
it finds that the agency has erroneously interpreted a provision of law and a
correct interpretation compels a particular action, or it shall remand the case
to the agency for further action under a correct interpretation of the
provision of law.
[8] Section
111.375(1), Stats. (1983-84),
provided in relevant part:
Department to administer. (1) ... this
subchapter shall be administered by the department. The department may make, amend and rescind such rules as are
necessary to carry out this subchapter.