Case No.: |
[…] State v. Bodoh, 226 Wis. 2d 718, 727, 595 N.W.2d 330 (1999). Grant testified that Forster slipped his hand under Grant’s shirt and rubbed his nipple in a circular motion, while kissing Grant’s neck, for approximately twenty-five minutes. We cannot say that this evidence is so insufficient in force and probative value that no reasonable jury could have found Forster guilty of second-degree sexual assault of a child contrary to Wis. Stat. § 948.02(2).
By the Court.—Judgment and order affirmed.
[1] Wisconsin Stat. § 948.02 covers sexual assault of a child and provides in relevant part:
(2) Second degree sexual assault. Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years is guilty of a Class BC felony.
All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.
[2] Wisconsin Stat. § 939.22 is Wisconsin’s Criminal Code definitional section; it provides in relevant part: