2002 WI App 76
[…] In fact, American’s argument depends in large part on our acceptance of its assertion that neither American nor Walgreens required the final evaluation.  Again, this runs contrary to LIRC’s finding based on Hernandez’s testimony that American requested Hernandez’s final evaluation with Dr. Doermann.    

23                        Wisconsin Stat. § 102.03(1)(c)1 contains the phrase “performing service growing out of and incidental to his or her employment” which refers to the “time, place and circumstances” under which the injury occurred.  Weiss v. City of Milwaukee, 208 Wis. 2d 95, 104-05, 559 N.W.2d 588 (1997) (citation omitted).  It includes activity that is reasonably required by the terms and conditions of the employment. Employers Mut.