Navigate this section

Committees and boards

District Committees

District Committee 2 membership

(Milwaukee County)

Members can serve three consecutive three-year terms. Twenty-eight attorney and 19 public members.

Name Term ending date
* denotes second term
** denotes third term
Mr. Arlyn Adams
Sturtevant
December 2014
Mr. J. Stephen Anderson
Milwaukee
December 2013**
Attorney Colleen D. Ball
Appellate Counsel, SC
Wauwatosa
December 2013
Attorney Eliot M. Bernstein
Milwaukee
December 2014**
Mr. Frank Valentine Bialek
West Allis
December 2015*
Mr. Ron Blazel
Milwaukee
December 2015
Attorney Rebecca K. Blemberg
Marquette Law School
Milwaukee
December 2015**
Attorney Sarah Fry Bruch
Crivello Carlson, SC
Milwaukee
December 2013
Mr. Carlos A. Buritica
Whitefish Bay
December 2013
Mr. Nieland Cohen
Milwaukee
December 2014*
Attorney Jacques C. Condon
Hale & Wagner SC
Milwaukee
December 2014
Attorney Cedric S. Cornwall

Milwaukee County Court Commissioner

December 2014
Attorney Robin Dorman
Milwaukee
December 2013**
Attorney Bradley S. Foley
Gutglass, Erickson, Bonville, Seibel & Falkner
Milwaukee
December 2015**
Attorney Michele M. Ford
Crivello, Carlson & Mentowski, SC
Milwaukee
December 2014*
Attorney Heather K. Gatewood

Davis & Kuelthau, SC
Milwaukee

December 2014
Attorney James B. Gehrke
Wauwatosa
December 2014*
Mr. Richard Ippolito
Milwaukee
December 2015*
Attorney David B. Karp
Karp Law Offices, SC
Milwaukee
December 2015
Attorney Lynn Laufenberg
Laufenberg Law Group, SC
Milwaukee
December 2013
Attorney Michael L. Laufenberg
Laufenberg & Hoefle, SC
Milwaukee
December 2015
Attorney Brett H. Ludwig
Foley & Lardner
Milwaukee
December 2014
Attorney Christopher J. MacGillis
MacGillis Wiemer LLC
Wauwatosa
December 2015
Mr. J. Dain Maddox
Wauwatosa
December 2013
Attorney Robert C. Menard
Derzon & Menard
Milwaukee
December 2014**
Attorney Thomas A. Merkle
O'Neil, Cannon, Hollman, DeJong, SC
Milwaukee
December 2015*
Attorney James T. Moczydlowski
Polachek & Harris
Milwaukee
December 2014
Attorney Robert E. Nailen
Milwaukee
December 2015
Mr. Gary Nosacek
Milwaukee
December 2015*
Attorney Keith D. O'Donnell
Polacheck & Harris
Milwaukee
December 2013*
Attorney Julie A. O'Halloran
Gagne & O'Halloran, LLC
Milwaukee
Chair, December 2014*
Ms. Danica E. Olson
Milwaukee Bucks, Inc.
Milwaukee
December 2014
Ms. Holly Patzer
West Allis
December 2014*
Mr. Keith J. Roberts
Greendale
December 2015
Ms. DeeDee Rongstad
Legal Action of Wisconsin
Milwaukee
December 2013**
Attorney Raymond E. Schrank II
Law Offices of Raymond E. Schrank II, SC
Milwaukee
December 2014**
Attorney David W. Simon
Foley & Lardner
Milwaukee
December 2014**
Attorney William T. Stuart
Meissner, Tierney, Fisher & Nichols SC
Milwaukee
December 2013
Mr. John E. Sundeen
Wauwatosa
December 2014
Attorney Frank R. Terschan
Terschan, Steine & Ness
Milwaukee
December 2014*
Mr. William P. Ward
Milwaukee
December 2015**
Attorney Monte Weiss
Milwaukee
December 2015*
Attorney Joseph J. Welcenbach
Milwaukee
December 2014
Mr. James C. Wenzler
Cudahy
December 2014
Attorney Thomas E. Whipp
Shorewood
December 2014
Vacant - three public  

Back to District Committees