2005 WI App 229
[…] Stat. § 111.34(2)(c).  However, “this evaluation shall be made on an individual case-by-case basis and may not be made by a general rule which prohibits the employment or licensure of individuals with disabilities in general or a particular class of individuals with disabilities.”  Id.

32      Federal regulations allow only physically qualified individuals to drive commercially.  49 C.F.R. § 391.41(a).  A driver is qualified if he “[h]as no mental, nervous, organic, or functional disease … likely to interfere with his … ability to drive a commercial motor vehicle safely[.]”  49 C.F.R. § 391.41(b)(9).