2006 WI App 157
[…] LIRC also expressly concluded that the discharge would not have occurred but for Geen’s last two absences, which were caused by his disability.  LIRC apparently determined that it was appropriate to award Geen the full scope of remedies Hoell indicated it could under such circumstances.  Stoughton Trailers has not persuaded us that LIRC improperly exercised its discretion by making this award. 

III. REASONABLE ACCOMMODATION

40                        Wisconsin Stat. § 111.34 provides in part:

(1)  Employment discrimination because of disability includes, but is not limited to:

….

(b)  Refusing to reasonably accommodate an employee’s or prospective employee’s disability unless the employer can demonstrate that the accommodation would pose a hardship on the employer’s program, enterprise or business.

As we noted, Stoughton Trailers does not contend that accommodating Geen’s disability would pose a hardship on it.