COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Because Little fails to address on appeal the only argument he raised in the circuit court, we decline to address that argument.

CONCLUSION

7        For the above reasons, we affirm the order of the circuit court.

            By the Court.—Order affirmed.

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)4.

 

 

 


 



[1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 752.31(2)(f) (2011-12).  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 968.20(1)-(1m)(b) provides in relevant part:

(1) Any person claiming the right to possession of property seized … may apply for its return to the circuit court for the county in which the property was seized ….

(1m) ….

.…

(b) If the seized property is a dangerous weapon or ammunition, the property shall not be returned to any person who committed a crime involving the use of the dangerous weapon or the ammunition.…