COURT OF APPEALS
[…] C.     Sentence credit.

12      Williams’s last complaint is that the circuit court denied him twenty-two days of sentence credit for the time between the date his extended supervision in connection with earlier crimes was revoked and the day he entered the Dodge Correctional Institution to serve his sentence—for this crime and as a result of the revocation of his extended supervision (as we have seen, the circuit court ordered that the sentence in this case be concurrent with the sentence imposed on the revocation of Williams’s extended supervision).

13      Wisconsin Stat. § 973.155 requires “[a] convicted offender” “be given credit toward the service of his or her sentence for all days spent in custody in connection with the course of conduct for which sentence was imposed.”  “[A]n offender who has had his or her extended supervision revoked is entitled to sentence credit on any new charges until the trial court ‘resentences’ him or her from the available remaining term of extended supervision.”  State v.