2004 WI App 217
[…] The time remaining on the bifurcated sentence is the total length of the bifurcated sentence, less time served by the person in custody confinement under the sentence before release to extended supervision under sub. (2) and less all time served in confinement for previous revocations of extended supervision under the sentence.  The revocation court order returning a person to prison under this paragraph shall provide the person on whose extended supervision was revoked with credit in accordance with ss. 304.072 and 973.155.

 

[4]  Under Wis. Stat. § 302.113(9)(ag), “‘reviewing authority’ means the division of hearings and appeals in the department of administration, upon proper notice and hearing, or the department of corrections, if the person on extended supervision waives a hearing.”

 

[5]  Wisconsin Stat. Rule 809.30(2)(b) reads, as material here:

Notice of intent to pursue postconviction or postdisposition relief.