2011 WI App 67
[…] 32      We turn, next, to Ellis’s submitted documents, in particular, the functional capacity evaluation.  See id.  While the evaluation does state that “the only work available to Mr. Ellis would be odd lot in nature,” the Commission disregarded it because it was not created by a physician, podiatrist, surgeon, dentist, psychologist, physician assistant, advanced practice nurse prescribers, or chiropractor.  See Wis. Stat. § 102.17(1)(d)1. (Reports of “physicians, podiatrists, surgeons, dentists, psychologists, physician assistants, advanced practice nurse prescribers, and chiropractors” may constitute “prima facie evidence as to the matter contained in those reports.”).