COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Wis. SCR 62.02; Aspen Services, Inc. v. IT Corp., 220 Wis. 2d 491, 508–509, 583 N.W.2d 849, 856 (Ct. App. 1998).

          By the Court.—Judgment reversed and cause remanded.

            This opinion will not be published. See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)4.

 


 



[1]  A parenthetical showing the mathematics mistakenly gives “$413.38” as the total.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 109.03(5) provides, with an exception not material here, that:  “no employer may by special contract with employees or by any other means secure exemption from this section.”  The circuit court did not assess whether this provision affects the right of New Horizon to ask, and Lamb to agree (if she did agree), that Lamb give up overtime that might be due under the contract.