COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND FILED February 1, 2011 A.
[…] by use or threat of force or violence is guilty of a Class B felony.
(d) Whoever has sexual contact with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years by use or threat of force or violence is guilty of a Class B felony if the actor is at least 18 years of age when the sexual contact occurs.
(e) Whoever has sexual contact with a person who has not attained the age of 13 years is guilty of a Class B felony.
(2) Second degree sexual assault. Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years is guilty of a Class C felony.
Wisconsin Stat § 948.025(1)(b) provides:
(1) Whoever commits 3 or more violations under s. 948.02(1) or (2) within a specified period of time involving the same child is guilty of:
….
(b) A Class B felony if at least 3 of the violations were violations of s. 948.02(1)(am), (b), or (c).
[2] We
have concluded the evidence is sufficient to support the repeated sexual
assault conviction; thus, we need not address