2010 WI App 162
[…] A:  I believe so.”).

[10]  The prison and extended supervision portion of Baldwin’s sentences are not relevant to the issues on appeal, and as they are quite lengthy, we need not recite them here.

[11]  “The Sixth Amendment provides that ‘[i]n all criminal prosecutions, the accused shall enjoy the right … to be confronted with the witnesses against him.’”  Giles v. California, ___ U.S. ___, 128 S. Ct. 2678, 2687 (2008) (alterations in Giles).

[12]  Baldwin does not dispute the accuracy of the telephone recording transcripts. 

[13]  Although Wis. Stat. § 809.10(4) provides that “[a]n appeal from a final judgment or final order brings before the court all prior nonfinal judgments, orders and rulings adverse to the appellant,” (emphasis added), by exclusion, it does not bring before the appellate court orders filed after the judgment or order appealed from is entered.

[14]  We note that although Baldwin does not argue that his notice of appeal is sufficient under Wis.