COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The notice shall contain the name and address of the new placement, the reasons for the change in placement, a statement describing why the new placement is preferable to the present placement, and a statement of how the new placement satisfies objectives of the treatment plan ordered by the court.

Ibid.  Under § 48.357(1)(am)2, a person receiving the notice “may obtain a hearing on the matter by filing an objection with the court within 10 days after receipt of the notice.”  Section 48.357(1)(am)3 authorizes the circuit court to “change[] the child’s placement from a placement outside the home to another placement outside the home.”  The social worker testified that based on her discussions with the assistant district attorney handling Elizabeth’s termination-of-parental-rights case and Elizabeth’s guardian ad litem, they “determined” that they did not have “to file any sort of legal documentation” because “this was just a