COURT OF APPEALS
[…] An analysis of the circuit court’s rationale, however, reveals that it fully considered all the appropriate factors.

           Wis. Stat. § 48.426(3)(a):  “The likelihood of the child’s adoption after termination.”  The circuit court fully considered that factor, as we have already seen.

           § 48.426(3)(b):  “The age and health of the child, both at the time of the disposition and, if applicable, at the time the child was removed from the home.”  The circuit court considered both the condition that prompted Elizabeth’s removal from Jesenia R.’s custody and her adjustment in the foster family.

           § 48.426(3)(c):  “Whether the child has substantial relationships with the parent or other family members, and whether it would be harmful to the child to sever these relationships.”  The circuit court also noted that Elizabeth had hardly bonded with Jesenia R., and thus severing that relationship would not harm the child.  Significantly, Jesenia R. points to no evidence in the Record to the contrary.

           § 48.426(3)(d):  “The wishes of the child.”