COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id., 2007 WI 60, ¶13, 301 Wis. 2d at 9, 733 N.W.2d at 638.  Although merely weaving within the confines of a driver’s traffic lane is not sufficient to support reasonable suspicion sufficient to make a traffic stop, id., 2007 WI 60, ¶14, 301 Wis. 2d at 9, 733 N.W.2d at 638, it may be part of the mosaic that constitutes the requisite reasonable suspicion, id., 2007 WI 60, ¶¶19–26, 301 Wis. 2d at 11–16, 733 N.W.2d at 639–641.  That is what we have here. Further, it is a forfeiture offense to violate Wis. Stat. § 346.13(1), which provides:  “The operator of a vehicle shall drive as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not deviate from the traffic lane in which the operator is driving without first ascertaining that such movement can be made with safety to other vehicles approaching from the rear.”  See Wis. Stat. § 346.17(1) (penalties for violating § 346.13(1)).  Thus, the deputy could have stopped Harmon for that violation alone.