2010 WI App 104
[…] 59      A trial court’s decision to admit or exclude evidence is a discretionary determination and will not be upset on appeal if it has “a reasonable basis” and was made “‘in accordance with accepted legal standards and in accordance with the facts of record.’”  State v. Pharr, 115 Wis. 2d 334, 342, 340 N.W.2d 498 (1983) (citation omitted).  Evidence is not admissible unless it is relevant.  See Wis. Stat. § 904.02.  However, even relevant evidence “may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury.”  Wis. Stat. § 904.03.

            60      The State was required to prove that the video was harmful to children.  See Wis.