COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The jury sought to review all of the statements.  These reports were improperly presented to the jury.”  That is the entirety of Jackson’s argument regarding the admissibility of the experts’ reports.  The argument is completely undeveloped and therefore we decline to consider it further.  See State v. Butler, 2009 WI App 52, ¶17, 317 Wis. 2d 515, 768 N.W.2d 46.

[10]  Jackson does not argue on appeal that Detective Gastrow’s testimony regarding McAfee’s statement denied him his Sixth Amendment right to confront the witnesses against him. 

[11]  Wisconsin Stat. § 908.01(4)(a)1. states:  “A statement is not hearsay if … [t]he declarant testifies at the trial or hearing and is subject to cross-examination concerning the statement, and the statement is … [i]nconsistent with the declarant’s testimony.”

 

[12]  Because we resolve this appeal on other grounds, we do not decide whether Jackson’s interpretation of State v. Lenarchick, 74 Wis. 2d 425, 247 N.W.2d 80 (1976), is correct.