2009 WI App 137
[…] Arizona, 384 U.S. 436 (1966).

 

[3]  The child in the photos is clothed in a long-sleeved shirt and jean jumper.  In three of the photos, the child is seated with her legs spread apart and skirt raised up to the top of her legs so that her pubic mound is exposed.  In the remaining photo, the child is standing with one leg resting on the side of a hill with the result again being that her legs are spread and skirt is raised.  In two of the photos, the child has either one or two hands placed at the back of her head under her hair resulting in a sort of modeling pose.

[4] Wisconsin Stat. § 948.11(1)(d), pertaining to exposing a child to harmful materials, reads in relevant part:  “Nudity means the showing of the human male or female genitals, pubic area or buttocks with less than a full opaque covering.”

[5]  The statute at issue in State v. Petrone, 161 Wis. 2d 530, 550, 468 N.W.2d 676 (1991), was Wis. Stat. § 940.203(2) (1987-88), governing sexual exploitation of children.