2009 WI App 78
[…] Based on our determination that the trial court erred in admitting the evidence on the objections that were made at trial, we need not address this argument further.  See Gross v. Hoffman, 227 Wis. 296, 300, 277 N.W. 663 (1938) (if decision on one point disposes of appeal, appellate court will not decide other issues raised).

[6]  Demonstrative evidence is used simply to lend clarity and interest to oral testimony. Anderson v. State, 66 Wis. 2d 233, 248, 223 N.W.2d 879 (1974).

[7]  Wisconsin Stat. § 904.03 (2007-08) provides:

Exclusion of relevant evidence on grounds of prejudice, confusion, or waste of time.  Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.

All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2007-08 version unless otherwise noted.