2009 WI App 52
[…] He has not explained why or how, and, accordingly, we do not address that contention further.  See State v. Pettit, 171 Wis. 2d 627, 646, 492 N.W.2d 633, 642 (Ct. App. 1992) (court will not consider inadequately developed arguments).

[3]  Butler argues in passing that the officers could not arrest him for reckless driving under Wis. Stat. § 346.62 because his driving, even if the officers accepted the security guard’s description as being true, did not satisfy the requirement of Wis. Stat. § 939.25 that an element of a violation of § 346.62 is that “the actor should realize” that his or her conduct “creates a substantial and unreasonable risk of death or great bodily harm to another.”  “‘Great bodily harm’” is defined by Wis.