2008 WI App 178
[…] Therefore, we leave it to the court on remand to determine what, if any, derivative evidence should be suppressed, if the court determines Cole’s statement should be suppressed.

[12]  We note that under State v. Semrau, 2000 WI App 54, ¶21, 233 Wis. 2d 508, 608 N.W.2d 376 (citing State v. Armstrong, 225 Wis. 2d 121, 122, 591 N.W.2d 604 (1999)), a harmless error analysis is appropriate in cases appealed under Wis. Stat. § 971.31(10).  Section § 971.31(10) provides:

    (10) An order denying a motion to suppress evidence or a motion challenging the admissibility of a statement of a defendant may be reviewed upon appeal from a judgment of conviction notwithstanding the fact that such judgment was entered upon a plea of guilty.

The State has not made a harmless error argument on appeal.