2008 WI App 77
[…] Id., 392 U.S. at 30.  Terry’s holding is restated in Wis. Stat. § 968.25, which provides that once an investigative stop has been made, a protective search for weapons can ensue if the officer “reasonably suspects that he or she or another is in danger of physical injury.”