COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Wis. Stat. § 808.03(1)(a); 808.04(1).  Because Calewarts did not appeal or otherwise challenge the July 2000 order, she is precluded from challenging that order now.  See Wickenhauser v. Lehtinen, 2007 WI 82, ¶22, 734 N.W.2d 855.

8        Calewarts next challenges the court’s decision not to grant her relief from the order under Wis. Stat. § 806.07.  Section 806.07, as relevant here, allows a court to grant relief based on “[m]istake, inadvertence, surprise, or excusable neglect,” but only if a motion is made within one year.  Wis. Stat. § 806.07(1)(a), (2).  In addition, a court may grant relief based on “[a]ny other reasons justifying relief from the operation of the judgment,” so long as the motion is made “within a reasonable time.”  Wis. Stat. § 806.07(1)(h), (2).  Courts have construed § 806.07(1)(h) as requiring a showing of “extraordinary circumstances.”  State ex rel. M.L.B. v. D.G.H., 122 Wis. 2d 536, 549, 363 N.W.2d 419 (1985).