2005 WI App 230
[…] [5]  Montroy did not ask the court to correct the improper references to his juvenile history at the sentencing hearing.  Instead, he raised them as a basis for his request for resentencing.

[6]  The relevant portion of Wis. Stat. § 973.08, entitled “Records accompanying prisoner,” provides:

(2) The transcript of any portion of the proceedings relating to the prisoner’s sentencing shall be filed at the institution within 120 days from the date sentence is imposed.

[7]  Wisconsin Stat. § 302.05(3)(a)1. specifies that eligible inmates are those “incarcerated regarding a violation other than a crime specified in ch. 940 or s. 948.02, 948.025, 948.03, 948.05, 948.055, 948.06, 948.07, 948.075, 948.08, or 948.095.”

[8]  Wisconsin Stat. § 973.01 provides:

(3g) Earned release program eligibility.