2005 WI App 182
[…] State v. Poellinger, 153 Wis. 2d 493, 507, 451 N.W.2d 752 (1990) (citations omitted).

            29            This case presents an issue unlike ordinary challenges to the sufficiency of evidence.  Here, the question revolves around whether sufficient evidence was introduced to permit any reasonable jury to find that the video viewed by the girls fell within the ambit of Wis. Stat. § 948.11, which provides, in pertinent part: 

Exposing a child to harmful material or harmful descriptions or narrations.  (1) Definitions.  In this section:

    (ag) “Harmful description or narrative account” means any explicit and detailed description or narrative account of sexual excitement, sexually explicit conduct, sado- masochistic abuse, physical torture or brutality that, taken as a whole, is harmful to children.

    (ar) “Harmful material” means: