2015 WI App 18
[…] In each of the four cases, the court applied § 363(f) to conclude that the debtor’s experience rating could not be transferred to the purchasing entity.  OPK Biotech, 484 B.R. at 866-70; USA United Fleet, 496 B.R. at 83, 85-87, 89; Tougher Indus., Nos. 06-12960 and 07-10022, 2013 WL 1276501, at *6-8; Ouray Sportswear, 315 P.3d at 1281, 1282-84. 

47      In its reply brief on appeal, Neenah Foundry all but concedes that these four cases are distinguishable for the reason the Department says, but Neenah Foundry argues that the different bankruptcy code provision that applies here, 11 U.S.C. § 1141(c), contains similar language to that in 11 U.S.C. § 363(f).  Section 1141(c) states:  “[Subject to certain exceptions], after confirmation of a plan, the property dealt with by the plan is free and clear of all claims and interests of creditors, equity security holders, and of general partners in the debtor.”  (Emphasis added.)